MCQs on Multimedia - 3

41. Dealing with Colour
a. Balancing Pixels 
b. Scaling Files
c. Masking 
d. Contrast

Answer: (d)

42. Pixels
a. Digital image 
b. Analogue
c. Vector 
d. None of the above

Answer: (a)

43. Image Enhancing Software
a) Photoshop
b) Page maker
c) MS Excel
d) Power Point

Answer: (a)

44. …………………Is not an image Format
a) Bitmap
b) GIF
c) PIXEL
d) JPEG

Answer: (c)

45. Which colour mode is used for digital Image
a) CMYK
b) HSB
c) PANTONE
d) RGB

Answer: (d)

46. Creating a storyboard of a video programme is usually at
a) production stage
b) after the shoot
c) pre production stage
d) Scripting stage

Answer: (c)

47. ……………..is the measure of the degree of sharpness of an image
a) Resolution
b) Pixel
c) accuracy
d) Depth

Answer: (a)

48. …………….is a process of converting analog audio into digital audio
a) sampling
b) recording
c) stretching
d) digitizing

Answer: (d)

49. Generation loss is the most minimal in
a) nonlinear editing
b) transferring
c)linear editing
d)assemble editing

Answer: (a)

50. ……. refers to the varying levels of brightness and darkness within a particular
scene.
a)Contrast
b) exposure
c)balance
d)none of the above

Answer: (a)

51. Vector graphics
a) Geometric primitives
b) Pixels
c) Colour Dots
d) None of the above

Answer: (a)

52. File format for Vector
a) JPEG
b) TIFF
c) SVG
d) BMP

Answer: (c)

53. Intercutting
a) At a point, two scenes will be shown a few moments each, back and forth
b) Cut between shots
c) Clapping
d) None of the above

Answer: (a)

54. Decoding
a) Convert Text to Code
b) Convert code to text
c) Convert to code to another code
d) None of the above

Answer: (b)

55. Shooting Script
a) final draft used on set by the production people
b) Script prepared during shooting
c) A review of script
d) None of the above

Answer: (a)

56. Pre production of Multimedia
a. Story board 
b. Shooting
c. Editing 
d. Special effects

Answer: (a)

57. Production of Multimedia
a. Story board 
b. Shooting
c. Editing 
d. Special effects

Answer: (b)

58. Post production of Multimedia
a. Story board 
b. Shooting
c. Editing 
d. Special effects

Answer: (d)

59. A quality of Digital Image is measured by
a. Physical size 
b. Height and width
c. DPI 
d. None of the above

Answer: (c)

60. Bitmap images are made of
a. Picture 
b. Pixels
c. Lines and curves 
d. None of the above

Answer: (c)

Question No: 1 to 2021 to 4041 to 60
Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Smart Vidya

Latest Post

Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Questions for the year 2018

1. Which one of the following best describes the term “Merchant Discount Rate” sometimes seen in news ?   The incentive given by a bank to a...

Followers

No. of Page Views

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Blog Archive

Search This Blog

Follow by Email