MCQs on Computerised Accounting with Tally - 10

1. Which of the following is not compulsory to create while entry in Accounts with Inventory?

A. Stock Groups

B. Stock Items

C. Stock Categories

D. Units of Measure

Answer: (C)

2. Which reports are prepared monthly in Tally?

A. Profit & Loss A/C

B. Balance Sheet

C. Trial Balance

D. Cash Flow of Funds Flow

Answer: (C)

3. VAT Structure is beneficial for whom?

A. Trader

B. Balance Sheet

C. Trial Balance

D. Cash Flow or Funds Flow

Answer: (D)

4. By which option Purchase or Sales register can be viewed?

A. Statutory Books

B. Inventory Books

C. Accounts Books

D. Display

Answer: (C)

5. Which option is used to view Stock Items or Group Summary?

A. Accounts Books

B. Inventory Books

C. Statutory Books

D. Display

Answer: (B)

6. Which option is used to view VAT or TDS computation?

A. Accounts Books

B. Statutory Books

C. Display

D. Inventory Books

Answer: (B)

7. Financial year normally ends no?

A. 30 April

B. 31 March

C. 1 April

D. 31 December

Answer: (B)

8. Default invoice mode is on for Sales or Purchase entry. Which key should be pressed for entry of sales or Purchase as a voucher?

A. Alt + V

B. Ctrl + V

C. Alt + F8

D. Alt + F9

Answer: (B)

9. We can change the Company Information from

A. Company Info > Back up

B. Company Info > Alter

C. Company Info > Split Company Data

D. None of these

Answer: (B)

10. Company Restore option is available in

A. Company Features

B. Company Information

C. Configuration

D. None of these

Answer: (B)

Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Smart Vidya

Featured Post

UPSC Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Question Papers

Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Questions for the year 2019 Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Qu...

Followers

No. of Page Views

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Blog Archive

Search This Blog

Follow by Email