MCQs on Multimedia - 2

21. The place we store our files in Windows
a. Home page 
b. Folder
c. Recycle Bin 
d. none of above

Answer: (b)

22. The tool used for dividing an image into slices.
a. Gradient tool 
b. Slice tool
c. Burn tool 
d. all of the above

Answer: (b)

23. The tool which works like a real life paint brush and allows drawing smooth
strokes of color.
a. Paint brush 
b. Airbrush
c. History brush 
d. all of the above

Answer: (b)

24. GIF
a. Animation 
b. Text
c. Spreadsheet 
d. None of the above.

Answer: (a)

25. Digital storage medium
a. Hard disc 
b. USB port
c. Monitor 
d. None of the above

Answer: (a)

26. Hypermedia
a. Interactive Media 
b. print media
c. Analogue media 
d. None of the above

Answer: (a)

27. Compression
a. Reduces the picture clarity for storage
b. Increases the number of bytes
c. Reduces the resolution
d. None of the above

Answer: (b)

28.Multimedia Authoring Software
a. Adobe Director 
b. Adobe page maker
c. Reduces the resolution 
d. None of the above

Answer: (a)

29. User interface design
a. Graphical representation for user 
b. Tutorial for user
c. Introduction for user 
d. None of the above

Answer: (a)

30. Story board
a. Script 
b. Pre visualization sequence
c. Clap board 
d. Condense of a story

Answer: (b)

31. Aspect ratio
a. Proportion between width and height 
b. Ratio of a video frame
c. Ratio of a monitor frame 
d. None of the above

Answer: (a)

32. The Color model used for print media
a. CMYK 
b. HSB
c. RGB 
d. BMP

Answer: (a)

33. Which one of the following is a web design tool
a. Page maker 
b. MS Power point
c. Dream weaver 
d. MS word

Answer: (c)

34. Cyber space
a. Anything associated with Internet 
b. Space for web design
c. Server space 
d. None of the above

Answer: (a)

35. Intranet
a. Computer Network within an Organisation 
b. Wide area Network
c. Portal 
d. None of the above

Answer: (a)

36. A media presentation over Internet
a. Webcasting 
b. Video Conference
c. Live television broadcast 
d. Offline presentation

Answer: (a)

37. Which file format contain photorealistic images
a. JPG 
b. CDR
c. EPS 
d. DWG

Answer: (a)

38. File format is vector based
a. JPEG 
b. TIFF
c. PSD 
d. DWG

Answer: (d)

39.Which file format is for Photoshop
a. JPEG 
b. PSD
c. ODT 
d. DOC

Answer: (b)

40.What is the ideal resolution of an image for web
a. 72 dpi 
b. 300 dpi
c. 100 dpi 
d. 250 dpi

Answer: (a)

Question No: 1 to 2021 to 4041 to 60
Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Smart Vidya

Latest Post

Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Questions for the year 2018

1. Which one of the following best describes the term “Merchant Discount Rate” sometimes seen in news ?   The incentive given by a bank to a...

Followers

No. of Page Views

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Blog Archive

Search This Blog

Follow by Email