MCQs on Multimedia - 6

1. Dealing with Colour
a. Balancing Pixels 
b. Scaling Files
c. Masking 
d. Contrast

Answer: (d)

2. Pixels
a. Digital image 
b. Analogue
c. Vector 
d. None of the above

Answer: (a)

3. Image Enhancing Software
a) Photoshop
b) Page maker
c) MS Excel
d) Power Point

Answer: (a)

4. …………………Is not an image Format
a) Bitmap
b) GIF
c) PIXEL
d) JPEG

Answer: (c)

5. Which colour mode is used for digital Image
a) CMYK
b) HSB
c) PANTONE
d) RGB

Answer: (d)

6. Creating a storyboard of a video programme is usually at
a) production stage
b) after the shoot
c) pre production stage
d) Scripting stage

Answer: (c)

7. ……………..is the measure of the degree of sharpness of an image
a) Resolution
b) Pixel
c) accuracy
d) Depth

Answer: (a)

8. …………….is a process of converting analog audio into digital audio
a) sampling
b) recording
c) stretching
d) digitizing

Answer: (d)

9. Generation loss is the most minimal in
a) nonlinear editing
b) transferring
c)linear editing
d)assemble editing

Answer: (a)

10. ……. refers to the varying levels of brightness and darkness within a particular
scene.
a)Contrast
b) exposure
c)balance
d)none of the above

Answer: (a)
Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Featured Post

UPSC Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Question Papers

Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Questions for the year 2019 Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Qu...

Followers

No. of Page Views

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Blog Archive

Search This Blog