MCQs on Medical Documentation - 2

1:-Computerized X-ray of layers of tissue is known as _________

A:-PET scan
B:-MRI
C:-CT scan
D:-USS

Correct Answer:- Option-C

2:-The patient has a right to get ________ of medical records.

A:-Copy
B:-Original
C:-E-mail
D:-Scanning

Correct Answer:- Option-A

3:-World cancer day

A:-February 4
B:-March 4
C:-April 4
D:-October 4

Correct Answer:- Option-A

4:-Write medical terms of a muscle having two heads

A:-Biceps
B:-Bicyps
C:-Bilateral
D:-Bicups

Correct Answer:- Option-A

5:-________ has the shortest access times

A:-Cache memory
B:-Virtual memory
C:-Secondary memory
D:-All of the above

Correct Answer:- Option-A

6:-Enlargement of salivary gland

A:-Siladenitis
B:-Sialadenoma
C:-Sialadenopathy
D:-Sialden

Correct Answer:- Option-C

7:-The other name of food pipe is _________

A:-Oropharynx
B:-Oesophagus
C:-Larynx
D:-Nasopharynx

Correct Answer:- Option-B

8:-Any bed meant for over night stay is known as __________

A:-IP bed
B:-OP bed
C:-Casualty bed
D:-Ward bed

Correct Answer:- Option-A

9:-Medical records are the property of

A:-Hospital
B:-Patient
C:-Relative
D:-Physicians

Correct Answer:- Option-A

10:-Death occurring in the hospital before and after 48 hours of admission is known as ________ death.

A:-Gross death
B:-Net death
C:-Ward death
D:-Hospital death

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Smart Vidya

Featured Post

UPSC Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Question Papers

Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Questions for the year 2019 Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Qu...

Followers

No. of Page Views

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Blog Archive

Search This Blog

Follow by Email