MCQs on Medical Documentation -7


1:-Select the underlying cause of deathA:-Uremia

B:-Hydronephrosis
C:-Retention of urine
D:-Hypertrophy of prostate

Correct Answer:- Option-D

2:-Medical negligence involves.....................................

A:-Act of omission
B:-Act of commission
C:-Both a & b
D:-None

Correct Answer:- Option-C

3:-The process of producing energy in order to carry out all the metabolic process required

A:-Nutrition
B:-Respiration
C:-Energy
D:-Hormation

Correct Answer:- Option-A

4:-CENT means.........................................

A:-Hundred
B:-Thousand
C:-Ten
D:-Lakhs

Correct Answer:- Option-A

5:-What do you mean by bid 3/12 in a discharge summary?

A:-Once a day
B:-Twice a day
C:-Thrice a day
D:-Four times a day

Correct Answer:- Option-B

6:-The normal body temperature is.........................

A:-39 degree Celsius
B:-37 degree Celsius
C:-35 degree Celsius
D:-28 degree Celsius

Correct Answer:- Option-B

7:-Subpoena is...................................

A:-Court order passed on a holiday.
B:-Court order to appear and testify.
C:-Court order for doctors.
D:-Court order from lawyers.

Correct Answer:- Option-B

8:-Which of the following is a qualitative variable?

A:-Blood pressure
B:-Body temperature
C:-Blood group
D:-Body weight

Correct Answer:- Option-C

9:-Which of the following data collection method covers the entire population of the country?

A:-Vital registration
B:-Sampling registration
C:-Census
D:-sample sueveys

Correct Answer:- Option-C

10:-How can family members of diseased individual can obtain the deceased individual's copy of medical information that is relevant to their own health care ?

A:-Medical records be transferred through registered post
B:-Email
C:-Copy through post
D:-By hand

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Featured Post

UPSC Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Question Papers

Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Questions for the year 2019 Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Qu...

Followers

No. of Page Views

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Blog Archive

Search This Blog

Follow by Email