MCQs on Samhitha Sanskrit and Sidhanta - 1

1:-Katu Rasa has following Panchaboutic combination 

A:-Vayu, Teja
B:-Vayu, Prithwi 
C:-Vayu, jala
D:-Vayu Akasa

Correct Answer:- Option-A 

2:-Kapha has asraya in

A:-Asthi 
B:-Rakta 
C:-Sakrit 
D:-Sweda

Correct Answer:- Option-C

3:-Which of the following is not a division of Kapha?

A:-Kledaka 
B:-Bodhaka 
C:-Tarpaka 
D:-Sadhaka

Correct Answer:- Option-D

4:-Which of the following control Atisara?

A:-Chirivilwa 
B:-Vilwa
C:-Vasa
D:-Vastuka

Correct Answer:- Option-B

5:-Uncooked butter milk increases kapha in 

A:-Kandha
B:-Kostha 
C:-Sakha
D:-Pakwasaya

Correct Answer:- Option-A

6:-Which of the following is called Pareeksha in Ayurveda?

A:-Prama 
B:-Prameya 
C:-Pramana 
D:-Prameta

Correct Answer:- Option-C 

7:-Name Hemadri commentary

A:-Sasilekha
B:-Ayurveda rasayana 
C:-Sarvanga sundara 
D:-Deepika

Correct Answer:- Option-B

8:-Which of the following is not a benefit of wearing shoe?

A:-Chakshushyam 
B:-Vrishyam
C:-Deepanam 
D:-Balyam

Correct Answer:- Option-C

9:-Which of the following is Grahi?

A:-Buttermilk 
B:-Milk
C:-Curd 
D:-Ghee

Correct Answer:-Option-A 

10:-Agryoushadha for Raktaarsa is

A:-Laja 
B:-Bala
C:-Kushta 
D:-Kutaja

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Smart Vidya

Featured Post

UPSC Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Question Papers

Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Questions for the year 2019 Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Qu...

Followers

No. of Page Views

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Blog Archive

Search This Blog

Follow by Email