MCQs on Multimedia - 4

1. Compression
a. Reduces the picture clarity for storage
b. Reduces the number of bytes required to store
c. Reduces the resolution
d. Non of the above

Answer: (b)

2. Tool used to increase or decrease the magnification of an image
a. Hand tool 
b. gradient tool
c. lasso tool 
d. zoom tool

Answer: (d)

3. RGB Stands for
a. Raster, Gray, Black 
b. Red, Green, Blue
c. Black and White 
d. none of the above

Answer: (b)

4. Bitmap images are made of
a. Picture 
b. Pixels
c. Lines and curves 
d. None of the above

Answer: (c)

5. The tool which works like a real life paint brush and allows drawing smooth strokes
of color.
a. Paint brush 
b. Airbrush
c. History brush 
d. all of the above

Answer: (b)

6. A multimedia authoring software.
a. PageMaker 
b. Director
c. Excel 
d. None of the above

Answer: (b)

7. Use of Buttons
a. navigates an image or text 
b. Symbols of a topic
c. A decoration for pages 
d. None of the above

Answer: (a)

8. Interactive controlled structure
a. Navigation Controlled by the code 
b. Navigation Controlled by the user
c. Navigation Controlled by timer 
d. None of the above

Answer: (b)

9. Audio
a. BMP 
b. GIF
c. MIDI 
d. PSD

Answer: (c)

10. GUI
a. Graphical User Interface 
b. Graphics Universal Institution
c. Graphical units of India 
d. General User Interface

Answer: (a)
Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Smart Vidya

Featured Post

UPSC Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Question Papers

Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Questions for the year 2019 Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Qu...

Followers

No. of Page Views

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Blog Archive

Search This Blog

Follow by Email