MCQs on Computerised Accounting with Tally - 6

1. Which shortcut key is used to take print of any report in Tally?

A. Ctrl+P

B. Shift+P

C. Alt+P

D. Alt+Ctrl+P

Answer: (c)

2. Which shortcut key is used to export data of any company in Microsoft Excel spreadsheet or in any other company?

A. Alt+P

B. Alt+E

C. Alt+O

D. Alt+S

Answer: (b)

3. Which shortcut key is used for Select Company in Tally?

A. F1

B. Alt+F1

C. F3

D. Alt+F3

Answer: (c)

4. Which shortcut key is used to shut opened company in Tally?

A. F1

B. Alt+F1

C. F3

D. Alt+F3

Answer: (b)

5. Which shortcut key is used to change current period in Tally?

A. F2

B. Alt+F2

C. F3

D. Alt+F3

Answer: (b)

6. Which option is used to move from one company to another when more than one companies are open?

A. Company Info.

B. Shut Company

C. Select Company

D. Company

Answer: (b)

7. Which Shortcut key is pressed to create a new company in Tally?

A. F3

B. Alt+F3

C. F2

D. Alt+F2

Answer: (b)

8. Which Shortcut key is pressed to view features in Tally?

A. F10

B. F11

C. Alt+11

D. F12

Answer: (b)

9. Which shortcut key is used to view configure in Tally?

A. F10

B. F11

C. F12

D. Alt+F9

Answer: (c)

10. Which menu is used to create new ledgers, groups and voucher types in Tally?

A. Reports

B. Import

C. Transactions

D. Masters

Answer: (d)

Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Smart Vidya

Featured Post

UPSC Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Question Papers

Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Questions for the year 2019 Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Qu...

Followers

No. of Page Views

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Blog Archive

Search This Blog

Follow by Email