MCQs on Ayurvedic Pharmacy -14


1:-Churnadrava is the synonym of

A:-swarasa
B:-kashaya
C:-phanta
D:-hima

Correct Answer:- Option-C

2:-Dravya kalka is used in the preparation of

A:-yusha
B:-yavagu
C:-peya
D:-pramathya

Correct Answer:- Option-D

3:-Dolayanthra is used for

A:-jarana
B:-murcchana
C:-mardana
D:-swedana

Correct Answer:- Option-D

4:-Vahnimithra is the synonym of

A:-yanthram
B:-putam
C:-musha
D:-koshti

Correct Answer:- Option-C

5:-8 vanopalas are used as fuel in

A:-kapotha puta
B:-kukkuta puta
C:-maha puta
D:-gaja puta

Correct Answer:- Option-A

6:-Maharasa among the following is

A:-gandhaka
B:-silajathu
C:-hingulam
D:-kaseesam

Correct Answer:- Option-B

7:-Sidhamakaradhwaja is

A:-khalweeya rasayana
B:-parpatee kalpana
C:-kupi pakwa rasayana
D:-pottali kalpana

Correct Answer:- Option-C

8:-Green vitriol is

A:-kaseesa
B:-sasyaka
C:-rasaka
D:-makshika

Correct Answer:- Option-A

9:-Puthi loha among the following is

A:-swarnam
B:-rajatham
C:-thamram
D:-nagam

Correct Answer:- Option-D

10:-Chemical formula of harithala is

A:-As2S2
B:-As2S3
C:-As2O3
D:-As2O2

Correct Answer:- Option-B

Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Featured Post

UPSC Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Question Papers

Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Questions for the year 2019 Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Qu...

Followers

No. of Page Views

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Blog Archive

Search This Blog

Follow by Email