MCQs on Ayurvedic Pharmacy -15

1:-Bhauthic composition of thiktha rasa as per Ashtangahridaya


A:-vayu+agni
B:-vayu+akasha
C:-vayu+prithvi
D:-vayu+jala

Correct Answer:- Option-B

2:-Uthama rasa having ushna veerya

A:-katu
B:-amla
C:-lavana
D:-thiktha

Correct Answer:- Option-C

3:-Main action of Katukee is

A:-anulomanam
B:-rechanam
C:-sramsanam
D:-bhedanam

Correct Answer:- Option-D

4:-Agrya oushadha for krimi as per ashtangahridaya is

A:-vidangam
B:-sireesham
C:-khadiram
D:-nimbam

Correct Answer:- Option-A

5:-Gayathri is the synonym of

A:-chandana
B:-khadira
C:-haridra
D:-manjishta

Correct Answer:- Option-B

6:-Aconitum ferox is the botanical name of

A:-valsanabhi
B:-gunja
C:-kupeelu
D:-bhallathaka

Correct Answer:- Option-A

7:-Marking nut is the English name of

A:-vaasa
B:-karaskara
C:-bhallathaka
D:-madanaphala

Correct Answer:- Option-C

8:-Useful part of hingu is

A:-thwak
B:-saram
C:-ksheeram
D:-niryasam

Correct Answer:- Option-D

9:-Saveeryatha avadhi of churna as per Sharngadhara samhitha is

A:-2 months
B:-4 months
C:-12 months
D:-16 months

Correct Answer:- Option-A

10:-Dose of putapaka swarasa is

A:-1/2 pala
B:-1 pala
C:-2 pala
D:-1 karsha

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Smart Vidya

Featured Post

UPSC Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Question Papers

Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Questions for the year 2019 Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Qu...

Followers

No. of Page Views

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Blog Archive

Search This Blog

Follow by Email