MCQs on Ayurvedic Pharmacy -13

1:-HgS is

A:-hingulam
B:-anjanam
C:-makshikam
D:-gairikam

Correct Answer:- Option-A

2:-Khurakam and misrakam are the types of

A:-loham
B:-thamram
C:-nagam
D:-vangam

Correct Answer:- Option-D

3:-Bhringaraja swarasa is the sodhana dravya of

A:-kamshi
B:-harithalam
C:-anjanam
D:-manasila

Correct Answer:- Option-C

4:-manjishta raga bandhini is

A:-gairikam
B:-kamshi
C:-kaseesam
D:-anjanam

Correct Answer:- Option-B

5:-Tankana is the antidote of

A:-karaskaram
B:-valsanabhi
C:-gunja
D:-bhallathakam

Correct Answer:- Option-B

6:-Chullika lavana is

A:-kamshi
B:-saindhavam
C:-tankanam
D:-navasaram

Correct Answer:- Option-D

7:-Durmelalohadwayamelanam is the property of

A:-makshikam
B:-abhrakam
C:-sasyakam
D:-silajathu

Correct Answer:- Option-A

8:-Ishtika churnam is used in the sodhana of

A:-valsanabhi
B:-jayapalam
C:-bhallathakam
D:-langali

Correct Answer:- Option-C

9:-Mahavisha among the following

A:-valsanabhi
B:-snuhi
C:-karaveeram
D:-jayapalam

Correct Answer:- Option-A

10:-Cholera like gastrointestinal symptoms are seen in the poisoning of

A:-mercury
B:-arsenic
C:-lead
D:-copper

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Featured Post

UPSC Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Question Papers

Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Questions for the year 2019 Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Qu...

Followers

No. of Page Views

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Blog Archive

Search This Blog

Follow by Email