MCQs on Ayurvedic Pharmacy - 12


1:-Metal having garahara property

A:-thamra
B:-rajatha
C:-swarna
D:-vanga

Correct Answer:- Option-C

2:-Burton line is seen in the poisoning of

A:-mercury
B:-arsenic
C:-copper
D:-lead

Correct Answer:- Option-D

3:-Gaureetheja is

A:-sasyakam
B:-silajathu
C:-makshika
D:-abhraka


Correct Answer:- Option-D

4:-Arsenic compound among sadharana rasa

A:-harithalam
B:-manasila
C:-gaureepashanam
D:-both a and b

Correct Answer:- Option-C

5:-Balivasa is the synonym of

A:-gandhakam
B:-gairikam
C:-kaseesam
D:-kamshi

Correct Answer:- Option-A

6:-Metal having amla rasa

A:-swarnam
B:-rajatham
C:-thamram
D:-loham

Correct Answer:- Option-B

7:-Nepalaka is the best veriety of

A:-thamram
B:-loham
C:-rajatham
D:-swarnam

Correct Answer:- Option-A

8:-Sn is the symbol of

A:-swarnam
B:-rajatham
C:-nagam
D:-vangam

Correct Answer:- Option-D

9:-Gloriosa superba is

A:-karaveeram
B:-langali
C:-gunja
D:-karaskaram

Correct Answer:- Option-B

10:-Colour of Kaseesa bhasma

A:-green
B:-white
C:-red
D:-black

Correct Answer:- Option-C

Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Featured Post

UPSC Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Question Papers

Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Questions for the year 2019 Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Qu...

Followers

No. of Page Views

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Blog Archive

Search This Blog