MCQs on Ayurvedic Pharmacy -11


1:-Upavisha used in icchabhedee rasa

A:-snuhi
B:-bhallathakam
C:-jayapalam
D:-karaskaram

Correct Answer:- Option-C

2:-vasa and twak are the upadhathus of

A:-mamsam
B:-medas
C:-rasam
D:-raktham

Correct Answer:- Option-A

3:-Dhathu poshana is the function of

A:-pitha
B:-vatha
C:-kapha
D:-all the above

Correct Answer:- Option-B

4:-Theekshnagni is seen in

A:-vatha
B:-kapha
C:-both a and b
D:-pitha

Correct Answer:- Option-D

5:-Jeevana is the function of

A:-rasam
B:-raktham
C:-mamsam
D:-medas

Correct Answer:- Option-B

6:-Sabdasahishnutha is the kshaya lakshana of

A:-rasam
B:-raktham
C:-mamsam
D:-medas

Correct Answer:- Option-A

7:-Sweda is the mala of

A:-rasam
B:-raktham
C:-mamsam
D:-medas

Correct Answer:- Option-D

8:-Bodhaka is the type of

A:-vatha
B:-pitha
C:-kapha
D:-all the above

Correct Answer:- Option-C

9:-Rasoushadhi used in the preparation of chandanadi varthi

A:-sasyaka
B:-gairika
C:-gandhaka
D:-anjana

Correct Answer:- Option-B

10:-Bhavana dravya of vilwadi gulika according to Ashtangahridaya

A:-thulasee swarasa
B:-go dugdha
C:-go muthra
D:-bastha muthra

Correct Answer:- Option-D

Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Featured Post

UPSC Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Question Papers

Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Questions for the year 2019 Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Qu...

Followers

No. of Page Views

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Blog Archive

Search This Blog

Follow by Email