MCQs on Desktop Publishing (DTP) - 1

1:-In Adobe Photoshop, you can easily change the shape of a path by editing its points

A:-Arrow 
B:-Circle 
C:-Mid
D:-Anchor

Correct Answer:- Option-D

2:-In the Adobe Photoshop, allow you to work on one element of an image without disturbing the others

A:-Patterns 
B:-Colors 
C:-Layers
D:-All of the above 

Correct Answer:- Option-C

3:-In Adobe Photoshop, a layer with 1% opacity appears nearly transparent, while one with 100% opacity appears completely ............

A:-Transparent
B:-Black and White 
C:-Opaque
D:-Blurred

Correct Answer:- Option-C

4:-You can use to protect sections of layers from being editing and to show or hide sections of an image

A:-Color 
B:-Path 
C:-Mask
D:-None of these

Correct Answer:- Option-C

5:-To create the illusion of continuous tones in images, printers break down images into dots, this is called ..............

A:-CMYK 
B:-SPOT
C:-Art Work 
D:-Halftone

Correct Answer:- Option-D

6:-To fit the image within the printable area of the selected paper, click ...........

A:-Range > To Fit Media 
B:-File > To Fit Media
C:-Scale > To Fit Media 
D:-None of these

Correct Answer:- Option-C

7:-Which of the following is associated with PageMaker development?

A:-Microsoft 
B:-Apple
C:-Quark 
D:-Aldus

Correct Answer:- Option-D

8:-The largest font size in PageMaker is 

A:-72
B:-650 
C:-1200 
D:-60

Correct Answer:- Option-B

9:-PostScript is a Language that sends printing instructions to a PostScript device

A:-Private Profile 
B:-Print Profile
C:-Page Description 
D:-None of these

Correct Answer:- Option-C

10:-Which of the following belongs to Artistic Media tool in Corel Draw?

A:-Preset Mode 
B:-Brush Mode
C:-Calligraphic Mode 
D:-All of above

Correct Answer:- Option-D

Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Featured Post

UPSC Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Question Papers

Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Questions for the year 2019 Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Qu...

Followers

No. of Page Views

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Blog Archive

Search This Blog

Follow by Email