MCQs on Electronic Media Production -2

1. E-Journalism

a) Traditional Journalism
b) Reporting Electronic news
c) Reporting through Internet
d) None of the above

Answer: (c)

2. Knowledge society

a) User centered society
b) Literate Society
c) Society having higher education
d) None of the above

Answer: (a)

3. Webcasting

a) Media presentation distributed over the Internet
b) Web Design
c) Web Creation
d) None of the above

Answer: (a)

4. Pixels

a) Digital image
b) Analogue
c) Vector
d) None of the above

Answer: (a)

5. Image Enhancing Software

a) Photoshop
b) Page maker
c) MS Excel
d) Power Point

Answer: (a)

6. ………………… Is not an image Format

a) Bitmap
b) GIF
c) PIXEL
d) JPEG

Answer: (c)

7. Which colour mode is used for digital Image

a) CMYK
b) HSB
c) PANTONE
d) RGB

Answer: (c)

8. Creating a storyboard of a video programme is usually at

a) production stage
b) after the shoot
c) pre production stage
d) Scripting stage

Answer: (c)

9. cyber media

a) Vast quantities of information stored in network
b) Name of an organization
c) Traditional Media
d) None of the above

Answer: (a)

10. Web portals

a) Search engine, email, links to other related sites, personalized content.
b) Static Web pages
c) A company web site
d) None of the above

Answer: (a)
Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Featured Post

UPSC Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Question Papers

Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Questions for the year 2019 Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Qu...

Followers

No. of Page Views

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Blog Archive

Search This Blog

Follow by Email