MCQs on Samhitha Sanskrit and Sidhanta - 5

1:-Which of the following is not coming under three Eashnas?

A:-Dhaneshana 
B:-Paralokeshana 
C:-Praneshana
D:-Sukheshana

Correct Answer:- Option-D

2:-Oushadhheenam Sreshtam is 

A:-Amalaki
B:-Amritha 
C:-Sathavari 
D:-Soma

Correct Answer:- Option-D

3:-Name the system that accept Abhava as a Padartha 

A:-Vaisheshika
B:-Nyaya
C:-Yoga
D:-Sankhya

Correct Answer:-Option-B

4:-Which of the following is not a division of Dreams?

A:-Kalpitham 
B:-Tamasam 
C:-Doshajam
D:-Anubhootam

Correct Answer:- Option-B

5:-Taste that should avoided during Winter 

A:-Madhura
B:-Amla 
C:-Lavana 
D:-Kadu

Correct Answer:- Option-D 

6:-Vishtabda ajeerna is due to

A:-Rakta 
B:-Vata 
C:-Pitta 
D:-Kapha

Correct Answer:- Option-B 

7:-Dwesha can be inferred from

A:-Smarana
B:-Pratishedha 
C:-Avishada 
D:-Grahana

Correct Answer:- Option-B 

8:-Sabda is also known as

A:-Pratyaksha 
B:-Anumana 
C:-Aptopadesa 
D:-Yukti

Correct Answer:- Option-C

9:-Chesta is a Pramana accepted by 

A:-Tantrika
B:-Pouranika 
C:-Vedanta 
D:-Jaina

Correct Answer:- Option-A

10:-Swastha should do Raktha moksha in 

A:-Sarat
B:-Hemanta 
C:-Sisira
D:-Vasantha

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Featured Post

UPSC Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Question Papers

Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Questions for the year 2019 Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Qu...

Followers

No. of Page Views

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Blog Archive

Search This Blog

Follow by Email