MCQs on Samhitha Sanskrit and Sidhanta - 6

1:-Snehana is the main function of which Dhatu 

A:-Rasa
B:-Rakta 
C:-Mamsa 
D:-Medas

Correct Answer:- Option-D

2:-Which of the following is not a Pitta vikara?

A:-Rakta pitta 
B:-Davadhu 
C:-Tantra
D:-Amlaka

Correct Answer:- Option-C

3:-Which of the following is not included under Dasapranayathana?

A:-Moordha 
B:-Asthi
C:-Mamsa 
D:-Raktha

Correct Answer:- Option-B

4:-Which one is not a Vadamarga?

A:-Hetu 
B:-Ahetu
C:-Pratyaksha 
D:-Parishad

Correct Answer:- Option-D

5:-Tamas is considered as a Manodosha due to 

A:-Lakhanamsa
B:-Roshamsa 
C:-Mohamsa 
D:-Kalyanamsa

Correct Answer:- Option-C

6:-Number of Kalpanas mentioned by Arunadutta 

A:-5
B:-6
C:-7
D:-8

Correct Answer:- Option-C

7:-Jalpakalpataru is commented by 

A:-Gayadasa
B:-Gangadher rai
C:-Battaraharischandra 
D:-Chakrapani

Correct Answer:- Option-B

8:-Which Ritu comes under Uttarayana?

A:-Varsha 
B:-Hemanta 
C:-Sarat
D:-Vasantha

Correct Answer:- Option-D 

9:-Number of Puranas

A:-18
B:-108
C:-10
D:-110

Correct Answer:- Option-A

10:-According to Charaka which is not a guna of Vata 

A:-Sara
B:-Visada 
C:-Khara
D:-Sookshma

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Featured Post

UPSC Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Question Papers

Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Questions for the year 2019 Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Qu...

Followers

No. of Page Views

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Blog Archive

Search This Blog

Follow by Email