MCQs on Ayurvedic Anatomy (Rachana Sharir) - 33

1. Asthi sankhya in Trikaregion is ……...

A) 9 
B) 6
C) 3 
D) 1

Answer: (D)

2. Asthi sankhya in each Parshwa region is ……...

A) 54 
B) 36
C) 28 
D) 83

Answer: (B)

3. In Prishtha region Asthi sankhya is ……...

A) 40 
B) 52
C) 30 
D) 21

Answer: (C)

4. In Ura region Asthi sankhya is ……...

A) Ashtha 
B) Ashtadasha
C) ekadasha 
D) Pancha

Answer: (A)

5 . ……..Anshaphalaka

A) Trini 
B) Dwe
C) Chatwari 
D) Sapta

Answer: (B)

6. In Greeva region Asthi sankhya is ……..

A) 19 
B) 23
C) 11 
D) 9

Answer: (D)

7. In Kandhanadi region Asthi sankhya is ……...

A) 5 
B) 4
C) 8 
D) 3

Answer: (B)

8 . ……...hanvo

A) trini 
B) Chatvari
C) dwe 
D) Pancha

Answer: (C)

9 . ……...taluni

A) Eka 
B) Dwo
C) trini 
D) Chatvari

Answer: (A)

10. Number of Danta is ……...

A) 30 
B) 32
C) 34 
D) 36

Answer: (B)
Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Featured Post

UPSC Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Question Papers

Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Questions for the year 2019 Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Qu...

Followers

No. of Page Views

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Blog Archive

Search This Blog