MCQs on Ayurvedic Anatomy (Rachana Sharir) - 11

1 Samudga sandhi are present in following region except

A) Guda 
B) Nitamba
C) Greeva 
D) Bhaga

Answer: (C)

2 Pratara sandhi is present in which region?

A) Greeva & Pristhavansha 
B) Greeva & Shira
C) Greeva & Katikapal 
D) Greeva & Klomanadi

Answer: (A)

3 Which sandhi is present in Shira & Katikapala region ?

A) Kora 
B) Tunnasevani
C) Mandal 
D) Ulukhala

Answer: (B)

4 Which sandhi is present in on either side of Hanu region ?

A) Mandal 
B) Pratara
C) Vayastunda 
D) Ulukhala

Answer: (C)

5. Mandala sandhi are present in following region except

A) Kantha 
B) Hridaya
C) Greeva 
D) Netra

Answer: (D)

6 Which sandhi is present in Shrotra & Shringataka region ?

A) Shankhavarta 
B) Kora
C) Vayastunda 
D) Samudga

Answer: (A)

7 Sandhi are present in........

A) Peshi 
B) Snayu
C) Sira 
D) All of aboveB

Answer: (B)

8 Total Number of Peshi in Human body are ......

A) 700 
B) 500
C) 400 
D) 900

Answer: (D)

9 Total Number of Peshi in Female body are ......

A) 720 
B) 930
C) 440 
D) 520

Answer: (B)

10 Total Number of Peshi in Shakha region are ......

A) 400 
B) 500
C) 600 
D) 700

Answer: (A)

Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Smart Vidya

Featured Post

UPSC Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Question Papers

Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Questions for the year 2019 Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Qu...

Followers

No. of Page Views

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Blog Archive

Search This Blog

Follow by Email