MCQs on Medical documentation - 15

1:-Means of transmission of AIDS is 

A:-Drinking of contaminated water 
B:-Blood transfusion
C:-Aerial means
D:-Casual bodily contact with affected person

Correct Answer:- Option-B 

2:-HIS in hospital management is

A:-Hospital Intelligence Service 
B:-Hospital Information Service 
C:-Hospital Internal Service 
D:-Hospital Immediate Service 

Correct Answer:- Option-B

3:-PACS in digitization means 

A:-Picture Arriving Communication System 
B:-Picture Archiving Communication System 
C:-Picture Applied Communication System
D:-Patient Arriving Communication System

Correct Answer:- Option-B

4:-The medical records were the forms are arranged in sectionized manner is known as

A:-Integrated record 
B:-Source oriented record 
C:-Problem oriented record 
D:-Chronological record Correct Answer:- Option-B

5:-Which of the following is a pair of administrative record? 

A:-Nurses record and social service report
B:-Nurses record and ward hazard report
C:-Doctors order and wound infection report
D:-Ward hazard report and social service report

Correct Answer:- Option-D

6:-Process by which the use of available health care facilities and services are evaluated is called

A:-Peer review
B:-Utilization review
C:-Risk management review 
D:-Tissue review

Correct Answer:- Option-B

7:-An endemic disease 

A:-Anthrax
B:-Plague
C:-Typhoid
D:-Cholera

Correct Answer:- Option-C

8:-Jaundice is a disease of 

A:-Kidney
B:-Pancreas
C:-Liver
D:-Duodenum

Correct Answer:- Option-C

9:-A kind of tissue 

A:-Lung
B:-Kidney
C:-Pancreas
D:-Blood
Correct Answer:- Option-D

10:-Basis building blocks of nervous system 

A:-Neurons
B:-Axons
C:-Dendrites
D:-Cytons

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Featured Post

UPSC Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Question Papers

Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Questions for the year 2019 Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Qu...

Followers

No. of Page Views

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Blog Archive

Search This Blog