MCQs on Medical documentation - 17

1:-An internationally notifiable disease 

A:-Meningitis
B:-Yellow fever 
C:-Dengue 
D:-Chikungunya

Correct Answer:- Option-B

2:-An epidemic disease 

A:-Typhoid
B:-Cardiomyopathy 
C:-Cholera
D:-Gastritis

Correct Answer:- Option-C

3:-BCG vaccine is anti 

A:-Tuberculosis
B:-Polio
C:-Pneumonia 
D:-Emphysema

Correct Answer:- Option-A

4:-Mumps is a inflammatory disease of 

A:-Infra orbital gland
B:-Sub maxillary gland
C:-Parotid gland
D:-Sub-lingual gland

Correct Answer:- Option-C

5:-Father of modern medicine

A:-Aristotle
B:-Plato
C:-Hippocrates 
D:-Hanneman

Correct Answer:- Option-C

6:-Bark of which plant yields drug for malaria 

A:-Betula
B:-Eucaliptus
C:-Cinchona
D:-Quercum

Correct Answer:- Option-C

7:-AIDS was first reported in 

A:-USA
B:-Germany 
C:-Russia 
D:-France

Correct Answer:- Option-A

8:-Which will come next 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, .....

A:-24
B:-28
C:-22
D:-30

Correct Answer:- Option-C

9:-Which will come next 3, 5, 8, 12, 17, 23, .....

A:-30
B:-28
C:-32
D:-40

Correct Answer:- Option-A

10:-World health day is on 

A:-7th April
B:-9th April
C:-2nd May
D:-7th May

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Featured Post

UPSC Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Question Papers

Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Questions for the year 2019 Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Qu...

Followers

No. of Page Views

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Blog Archive

Search This Blog

Follow by Email