MCQs on Homoeopathic Pharmacy - 4

1:-Atropine is

A:-Saponin 
B:-Alkaloid 
C:-Resin 
D:-Tannin

Correct Answer:- Option-B

2:-From which of the following drugs is luna prepared ?

A:-Radium Bromide 
B:-X-Rays
C:-Full Moon 
D:-Sun rays

Correct Answer:- Option-C 

3:-X-Ray is included in

A:-Mineral kingdom 
B:-Imponderabilia 
C:-Synthetic source 
D:-Nosodes

Correct Answer:- Option-B

4:-Which of the following belongs to synthetic source ?

A:-Histamine hydrochloride 
B:-Electricitas
C:-Colostrum 
D:-Medusa

Correct Answer:- Option-A

5:-Electricity is an example of type of imponderabilia.

A:-Natural 
B:-Artificial 
C:-Both
D:-None

Correct Answer:- Option-B 

6:-Source of drug is

A:-Drug substance 
B:-Pharmacopoeia 
C:-Pharmacy
D:-None

Correct Answer:- Option-A 

7:-Source of pharmacy is

A:-Pharmacology
B:-Pharmacodynamics 
C:-Pharmacopoeia
D:-Pharmacognosy 

Correct Answer:- Option-C

8:-The World 'Placebo' is derived from word.

A:-Greek 
B:-French 
C:-Latin
D:-German

Correct Answer:- Option-A 

9:-'TLC' stands for

A:-Thin Layer of Chromosomes 
B:-Thick Layer of Chromosomes 
C:-Thin Layer of Chromatography
D:-Thick Layer of Chromatography 

Correct Answer:- Option-C

10:-An example of plant nosode is 

A:-Syphilinum
B:-Secale cornutum 
C:-Stamonium
D:-Spongia tosta

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Share:

2 comments:

  1. Nice blogs!
    Thanks for sharing this informative blog.
    You do not know when your health will be decreased. In case of emergency, you will decide to call an ambulance. Often you will decide to go to the nearby pharmacy. PharmaLife has the best solution for you. We provide online pharmacy near me services. All cures for your diseases will be present here.
    pharmalife!

    ReplyDelete
  2. I read this article, it is a really informative one. Your way of writing and making things clear is very impressive. pls visit our website drug rehab centers in san francisco Thanking you for such an informative article.

    ReplyDelete

Featured Post

UPSC Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Question Papers

Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Questions for the year 2019 Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Qu...

Followers

No. of Page Views

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Blog Archive

Search This Blog