MCQs on Homoeopathic Pharmacy - 6

1:-Official pharmacy is concerned with 

A:-Physician
B:-Pharmacopoeia 
C:-Theories of Galen 
D:-None

Correct Answer:- Option-B

2:-Lac. Felinum prepared from

A:-Dog's milk 
B:-Cat's milk 
C:-Cow's milk 
D:-Curd

Correct Answer:- Option-B

3:-In which sec. Hahnemann told about imponderabilia ?

A:-280
B:-281
C:-288
D:-256

Correct Answer:- Option-A

4:-Saccharum Lactis is synonym of 

A:-Milk sugar
B:-Sugar of milk 
C:-Pellets
D:-1 and 2

Correct Answer:- Option-D

5:-The most common impurity in sugar of milk is 

A:-Alum
B:-Starch 
C:-Na
D:-K

Correct Answer:- Option-B

6:-The chemical formula of sugar of milk is 

A:-𝐶12𝐻22𝑂11
B:-𝐶11𝐻22𝐻20 
C:-𝐶11𝐻22 𝑂12
D:-𝐶12𝐻22𝑂11𝐻2𝑂

Correct Answer:- Option-D

7:-Saccharum lactis is prepared from 

A:-Cow's milk
B:-Goat's milk 
C:-Sugar cane 
D:-Sheep's milk

Correct Answer:- Option-B

8:-Pure sugar of milk is in colour.

A:-Yellowish white 
B:-Cream coloured 
C:-Milky white
D:-Lime coloured

Correct Answer:- Option-C

9:-An animal charcoal is an in nature.

A:-Effervescent 
B:-Purifier
C:-Absorbent 
D:-All

Correct Answer:- Option-C 

10:-Cones are made of

A:-Cane sugar 
B:-Egg-albumine 
C:-Both
D:-Milk sugar

Correct Answer:- Option-C

Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Smart Vidya

Featured Post

UPSC Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Question Papers

Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Questions for the year 2019 Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Qu...

Followers

No. of Page Views

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Blog Archive

Search This Blog

Follow by Email