MCQs on Homoeopathic Pharmacy - 8

1:-Globules are prepared from

A:-Milk sugar
B:-Sugar of milk
C:-Pure cane sugar 
D:-All

Correct Answer:- Option-C 

2:-Globules are in taste.

A:-Tasteless 
B:-Bitter
C:-Sweet 
D:-Sour

Correct Answer:- Option-C

3:-Cones are a type of vehicle.

A:-Solid
B:-Semi-solid 
C:-Liquid
D:-None

Correct Answer:- Option-A

4:-The fraction of full dose that is to be taken at short interval is called as 

A:-Divided dose
B:-Maximum dose 
C:-Booster dose 
D:-Fatal dose

Correct Answer:- Option-A

5:-Drug power in tincture of class I is 

A:-1/6
B:-1/2
C:-1/4 
D:-1/10

Correct Answer:- Option-B

6:-Under class — II the proportion of plant and alcohol is 

A:-3 : 2
B:-2 : 3
C:-2 : 4
D:-1 : 2

Correct Answer:- Option-A

7:-Centesimal scale is introduced by 

A:-Hahnemann
B:-Hering 
C:-Both 
D:-Clarke

Correct Answer:- Option-A 

8:-2C = x.

A:-6
B:-3
C:-2
D:-4

Correct Answer:- Option-D

9:-Fifty Millesimal scale was introduced in edn. of organon of medicine.

A:-6 ℎ
B:-5 ℎ
C:-4 ℎ
D:-2

Correct Answer:- Option-A

10:-In fifty Millesimal scale, The 1 potency will contain part of the original drug.

A:-1/5,000 
B:-1/50,000
C:-1/5,00,000 
D:-1/2,500

Correct Answer:- Option-B

Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Featured Post

UPSC Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Question Papers

Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Questions for the year 2019 Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Qu...

Follow by Email

Followers

No. of Page Views

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Blog Archive

Search This Blog

Follow by Email