MCQs on Desktop Publishing (DTP) - 4

1:-Which of the following tool is not in PageMaker toolbox?

A:-Text Tool 
B:-Crop Tool 
C:-Zoom Tool 
D:-Brush Tool

Correct Answer:- Option-D 

2:-What is leading?

A:-The space between paragraphs
B:-The space between two characters
C:-The space between more than two characters 
D:-The space between lines

Correct Answer:- Option-D

3:-What is the maximum PageMaker publication you have (in number of pages)?

A:-9
B:-999
C:-99
D:-100

Correct Answer:- Option-B

4:-PostScript printers come with built-in printer fonts that are listed in your printer's. file

A:-KBD
B:-PPD
C:-JPG
D:-None of these

Correct Answer:- Option-B

5:-In PageMaker CTRL + E is the shortcut command for 

A:-Paragraph Command
B:-Edit story 
C:-Tabs
D:-Hyphenation

Correct Answer:- Option-B

6:-Which of the following is associated with PageMaker development?

A:-Microsoft 
B:-Apple
C:-Qark 
D:-Aldus

Correct Answer:- Option-D

7:-Which menu in PageMaker contains the zoom option?

A:-File 
B:-View 
C:-Edit
D:-Utilities

Correct Answer:- Option-B

8:-Which image asset type can be scaled without losing quality?

A:-Bitmap 
B:-Vector
C:-Movie Clip Symbol 
D:-Graphic Symbol

Correct Answer:- Option-B

9:-You can create up to. columns in a page in PageMaker

A:-20
B:-21
C:-8
D:-16

Correct Answer:- Option-A 

10:-What does EPS stand for?

A:-Encapsulated PostScript File 
B:-Enrolment Private File
C:-Epson PostScript File 
D:-None of these

Correct Answer:- Option-A

Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Featured Post

UPSC Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Question Papers

Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Questions for the year 2019 Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Qu...

Followers

No. of Page Views

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Blog Archive

Search This Blog

Follow by Email