MCQs on Desktop Publishing (DTP) - 7

1:- is a raster graphic editor (with significant vector graphics functionality)

A:-All of the below
B:-Adobe Photoshop Element 
C:-Adobe Fireworks
D:-Adobe Photoshop 

Correct Answer:- Option-D

2:-Pixels represent tiny Of Color, which are typically unseen by the naked eye

A:-Circle
B:-B&W Dots 
C:-Squares
D:-None of these

Correct Answer:- Option-C

3:-The typical size for a graphic design is measured in.........

A:-Pica 
B:-Lines 
C:-Point 
D:-Pixel

Correct Answer:- Option-D

4:-In Adobe Photoshop are used for making selections and defining areas of an image

A:-Shapes 
B:-Circles 
C:-Dodge 
D:-Paths

Correct Answer:- Option-D

5:-In the Corel Draw the line between two nodes is called a .......

A:-Segment 
B:-Outline 
C:-Point
D:-None of these

Correct Answer:- Option-A

6:-Zoom is used for objects

A:-Magnifying 
B:-Cropping
C:-Marquee Selecting 
D:-Embedding

Correct Answer:- Option-A

7:-When an A2 paper is divided equally from the centre, which size will you obtain?

A:-Letter 
B:-A4
C:-A3
D:-None of these

Correct Answer:- Option-C

8:-Using which of the following can you place an image inside a container?

A:-Envelope 
B:-PowerClip 
C:-Contour
D:-None of these

Correct Answer:- Option-B

9:-You can use to protect sections of layers from being edited and to show or hide sections of an image

A:-Mask 
B:-Color 
C:-Path
D:-None of these

Correct Answer:- Option-A 

10:-EPS means...........

A:-Encapsulated Postscript File 
B:-Enrollment Private File
C:-Epson Postscript 
D:-None of these

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Smart Vidya

Featured Post

UPSC Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Question Papers

Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Questions for the year 2019 Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Qu...

Followers

No. of Page Views

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Blog Archive

Search This Blog

Follow by Email