MCQs on Electronic Media Production -4

1. traditional media

a) Print Media
b) Electronic Media
c) Online media
d) Web media

Answer: (a)

2. Interactive Media

a) Non-Linear Media
b) Linear media
c) Traditional Media
d) Print Media

Answer: (a)

3. Soap Opera

a) Serial drama, on television
b) Russian Opera
c) Italian opera
d) None of the above

Answer: (a)

4. Floor manager

a) Responsible of Production floor
b) Field manager
c) Art Director
d) None of the above

Answer: (a)

5. Media Research

a) Centered on media issues
b) Search about news
c) Research on the history of Media
d) None of the above

Answer: (a)

6. Creating a storyboard of a video programme is usually at

a) production stage
b) after the shoot
c) pre production stage
d) Scripting stage

Answer: (c)

7. ……………..is the measure of the degree of sharpness of an image

a) Resolution
b) Pixel
c) accuracy
d) Depth

Answer: (a)


8. …………….is a process of converting analog audio into digital audio

a) sampling
b) recording
c) stretching
d) digitizing

Answer: (d)

9. Generation loss is the most minimal in

a) Nonlinear editing
b) transferring
c) linear editing
d) assemble editing

Answer: (a)

10. ……. refers to the varying levels of brightness and darkness within a particular scene.

a)Contrast
b) Exposure
c) Balance
d) None of the above

Answer: (a)
Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Featured Post

UPSC Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Question Papers

Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Questions for the year 2019 Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Qu...

Follow by Email

Followers

No. of Page Views

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Blog Archive

Search This Blog

Follow by Email