MCQs on Electronic Media Production -5

1. Vector graphics


a) Geometric primitives
b) Pixels
c) Color Dots
d) None of the above

Answer: (a)

2. Quantitative research

a) Numerical analysis
b) Using old documents
c) A systematic analysis written work
d) None of the above

Answer: (a)

3. Content Analysis

a) A systematic analysis written work, speech, or film
b) Numerical analysis
c) Quantitative analysis
d) None of the above

Answer: (a)

4. Docu-drama

a) fictionalized drama based on actual events
b) A modern drama
c) Documentary
d) None of the above

Answer: (a)

45. Set is a
a) Scenic design
b) Group of people
c) Story board
d) None of the above

Answer: (b)

6. Property of media production

a)Non- movable Property
b) Land property
c) Portable objects on a set.
d) None of the above

Answer: (c)

7. Production Control

a) Crew, property and Finance management
b) Pre production activity
c) Control of post production
d) None of the above

Answer: (a)

8. Anchoring

a) Verbal presentation
b) Non-Verbal Presentation
c) Video Presentation
d) None of the above

Answer: (a)

9. Statistical data

a) Collection and interpretation of numerical data
b) Historical study
c) Non-numerical analysis
d) None of the above

Answer: (a)

10. Data analysis

a) Data base programme
b) Discovering useful information
c) Verbal communication
d) None of the above

Answer: (b)
Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Featured Post

UPSC Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Question Papers

Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Questions for the year 2019 Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Qu...

Followers

No. of Page Views

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Blog Archive

Search This Blog