MCQs on Indian Systems of Medicine (Marma) - 5

1:-Which of the following is true in case of undukapuccha sotha?

A:-Fever, vomiting and pain at once
B:-Pain first, vomiting second and fever last
C:-Fever last, vomiting second and pain last
D:-Vomiting first, fever second and pain last

Correct Answer:- Option-B

2:-The extraction of Salya from same route from which it entered is

A:-Anuloma method
B:-Pratiloma method
C:-Tiryak method
D:-None of these

Correct Answer:- Option-B

3:-Saturday night palsy is related to

A:-Radial nerve
B:-Median nerve
C:-Ulnar nerve
D:-Axillary nerve

Correct Answer:- Option-A

4:-The treatment of Karkasa, Sthira, Prithu and Katina arsas is

A:-Bheshaja
B:-Agnikarma
C:-Kshara
D:-Sastra

Correct Answer:- Option-B

5:-Kuttana Sastra karma is described by

A:-Charaka
B:-Susruta
C:-Vaghata
D:-Bhavamisra

Correct Answer:- Option-C

6:-Krukenburg tumor is related with

A:-Uterus
B:-Breast
C:-Ovary
D:-Prostate

Correct Answer:- Option-C

7:-Treatment of Atidagdha is the same as that of

A:-Kapha visarpa
B:-Pitta visarpa
C:-Vata visarpa
D:-Vata-Kapha visarpa

Correct Answer:- Option-B

8:-The cause of detah in indravasthi marmaghata is

A:-Cardiac arrest
B:-Haemorrhage
C:-Nerve injury
D:-None of these

Correct Answer:- Option-B

9:-Cold water should not be used in

A:-Durdagdha
B:-Plushtadagdha
C:-Atidagdha
D:-Samyagdagdha

Correct Answer:- Option-B

10:-Barium enema is used for the diagnosis of

A:-Fistula in Ano
B:-Ulcerative colitis
C:-Internal piles
D:-None of these

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Smart Vidya

Featured Post

UPSC Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Question Papers

Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Questions for the year 2019 Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Qu...

Followers

No. of Page Views

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Blog Archive

Search This Blog

Follow by Email