MCQs on Indian Systems of Medicine (Marma) - 4

1:-Khatva bandha is advised for

A:-Sankha
B:-Ganda
C:-Hanu
D:-All of these

Correct Answer:- Option-D

2:-Which one among the following is used for Raktamokshana in deep seated blood?

A:-Sringa
B:-Jaluka
C:-Alabu
D:-Siravyadha

Correct Answer:- Option-B

3:-According to Charaka the number of types of Vrana updravas are

A:-ten
B:-sixteen
C:-four
D:-fifteen

Correct Answer:- Option-B

4:-Arsoyantra is a type of

A:-Talayantra
B:-Salakayantra
C:-Nadiyantra
D:-Swasthikayantra

Correct Answer:- Option-C

5:-According to Susruta which of the following types of bandhana is done in siras

A:-Gadha bandha
B:-Sama bandha
C:-Sithila bandha
D:-None of these

Correct Answer:- Option-A

6:-According to Susruta the number of types of Salya gati are

A:-five
B:-four
C:-two
D:-eight

Correct Answer:- Option-A

7:-The description of practical training of surgery is available in which adhyaya of susruta samhita?

A:-Yogyasutriyam
B:-Visikhanupravesaniyam
C:-Vranithopasaniyam
D:-Ashtavidhasastrakarmiyam

Correct Answer:- Option-A

8:-Sanigraha and anigraha are the types of __________ yantra.

A:-Sandamsa
B:-Nadi
C:-Tala
D:-Upa

Correct Answer:- Option-A

9:-According to Susruta the number of Yantra doshas are

A:-Ten
B:-Eight
C:-Twelve
D:-Six

Correct Answer:- Option-C

10:-According to Susruta, Salyatantra is considered supreme among the Ashtangas due to

A:-Asukriya
B:-Use of yantra, sastra, kshara and agni
C:-Sarva tantra samanyat
D:-All of these

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Featured Post

UPSC Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Question Papers

Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Questions for the year 2019 Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Qu...

Followers

No. of Page Views

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Blog Archive

Search This Blog

Follow by Email