MCQs on Samhitha Sanskrit and Sidhanta - 3

1:-Number of chapters in Susrutha Samhita 

A:-120
B:-180
C:-186
D:-200

Correct Answer:- Option-C 

2:-Rasa which is most Laghu

A:-Lavana 
B:-Tikta 
C:-Katu
D:-Kashaya

Correct Answer:- Option-B

3:-Enumerate types of Sannipata due to Doshas 

A:-3
B:-6
C:-9
D:-10

Correct Answer:-Option-D 

4:-Sodhana can be done for Swastha in

A:-Sisira 
B:-Vasanta
C:-Greeshma 
D:-Varsha

Correct Answer:- Option-B

5:-Who is known as father of Veterinary medicine?

A:-Palakapya 
B:-Nakula
C:-Salihotra 
D:-Sahadeva

Correct Answer:- Option-C

6:-Upamana is accepted as an independent source of knowledge by 

A:-Nyaya
B:-Yoga
C:-Sankhya 
D:-Buddha

Correct Answer:- Option-A

7:-Agryoushadha indicated for Sukha virechana by Charaka is 

A:-Vidanga
B:-Trivrit
C:-Snuhi Kheera 
D:-Hareetaki

Correct Answer:- Option-B

8:-Rasa which become predominant during Vasanta Ritu 

A:-Kashaya
B:-Tikta
C:-Madhura 
D:-Amla

Correct Answer:- Option-A

9:-Dantha Dhavana is prohibited for 

A:-Atisara Rogi
B:-Pandu Rogi
C:-Vatarakta Rogi 
D:-Kasa Rogi

Correct Answer:- Option-D

10:-Bhaya can be inferred from

A:-Smarana 
B:-Grahana
C:-Prthishedha 
D:-Sanga

Correct Answer:-Option-C
Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Featured Post

UPSC Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Question Papers

Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Questions for the year 2019 Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Qu...

Followers

No. of Page Views

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Blog Archive

Search This Blog

Follow by Email