MCQs on Panchakarma -18




1. Madhyam Matra of Sneha is digest in ………..

A) 12 hrs 

B) 24 hrs

C) 6 hrs 

D) 18 hrs

Answer: (A)
 

2. ………… is Anupan for Tuvark tail Snehan

A) Sheetodak 

B) Ushnodak

C) Manda

 D) Yusha


Answer: (A)
 

3. Yush is used as a Anupan for ……….

A) Taila 

B) Ghrita

C) Vasa 

D) Majja

Answer: (A)
 

4. In Vatapradhan Dosha at the time of Ghritapan always use ………as a Anupan.

A) Lavan 

B) Madhu

C) Kalka 

D) Sharkara

Answer: (A)
 

5. Use of only (Kewal) Shudha Sneha is called as ………….. Sneha

A) Shaman 

B) Shodhan

C) Sadya 

D) Accha

Answer: (D)
 

6 Total number of Snehavicharana are ……….

A) 26 

B) 28

C) 22 

D) 24

Answer: (D)
 

7. Manda , Peya & Vilepi are made up from ……….

A) Tandula 

B) Atasi

C) Sattu 

D) Yava

Answer: (A)
 

8 Tailpan always taken in ………. Rutu

A) Vasrsha 

B) Greeshma

C) Vasant 

D) Hemant

Answer: (A)
 

9. Uttama Snehapan always given for ………. Days

A) 6

 B) 5

C) 3 

D) 7

Answer: (D)
 

10. After Avar Snehapan Vaman does on ……..day

A) 4 th 

B) 5 th

C) 3 rd 

D) 7 th

Answer: (B)

Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Featured Post

UPSC Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Question Papers

Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Questions for the year 2019 Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Qu...

Followers

No. of Page Views

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Blog Archive

Search This Blog