MCQs on Panchakarma -19



1. Aashaysthan of Majja is ………

A) Rasa 

B) Rakta

C) Mamsa 

D) Asthi


Answer: (D)

2. In Medadusthi always done ……….type of Sweda

A) Snigdha

 B) Ruksha

C) Pinda 

D) Anagni


Answer: (B)

3. 13 number of Swedan prescribed by ………..

A) Sushrut 

B) Charak

C) Sharangdhar 

D) Vagbhat


Answer: (B)

4. Sanshamaniya & Shodhanang Swedan are prescribed by ….…..

A) Charak 

B) Dalhan

C) Vagbhat 

D) Sharangdhar


Answer: (B)

5. ……….. Chikitsa done in Swedatiyoga condition

A) Stambhan 

B) Swedan

C) Snehan 

D) Shaman


Answer: (A)

6. ……….. Sweda is used in Vataj Shirorog

A) Upanah 

B) Awagah

C) Tap 

D) Drava


Answer: (A)

7. ………… is prescribed by Sharangdhar

A) Amapak 

B) Dagdhapak

C) Kharapak 

D) Mrudupak


Answer: (A)

8. Dagdhapak priscribed by ………….

A) Charak 

B) Sushruta

C) Sharangdhar 

D) Vagbhat


Answer: (B)

9. According to charak ………. used for Pan &Basti

A) Kharpak 

B) Mrudupak

C) Madhyapak 

D) Dagdhapak


Answer: (B)

10. Vasa and Majja sneha given in ……… Rutu

A) Vasant 

B) Sharad

C) Varsha 

D) Greeshma


Answer: (A)

Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Featured Post

UPSC Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Question Papers

Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Questions for the year 2019 Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Qu...

Followers

No. of Page Views

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Blog Archive

Search This Blog