MCQs on Panchakarma -21



 

1. ………… Snehamatra is also called as “Mandavibhramsha”.

A) Hrusiyasi

 B) Hraswa

C) Madhyam 

D) Uttam


Answer: (C)
 

2. Acchasnehapaan should be done in …….. Kaal.

A) Ushna 

B) Sheeta

C) Samasheetoshna 

D) Varsha


Answer: (C)
 

3. Trikatuyukta Ghrita Sevan should be done in …….Doshapradhan Vyadhi.

A) Vata 

B) Pitta

C) Kapha

 D) Sannipatik


Answer: (C)
 

4. Yavaksharyukta Ghrita Sevan should be done in ………Doshapradhan Vyadhi

A) Vata 

B) Pitta

C) Kapha 

D) Sannipatik


Answer: (C)
 

5. According to Kashyap,which Snehapaan is contraindicated in Teevra Kushtha

Awastha.

A) Ghrita 

B) Taila

C) Vasa 

D) Majja


Answer: (B)

6. Snehan is contraindicated in ………

A) Vatapradhanta 

B) Garavisha

C) Madyapee 

D) Darunpratibodhan


Answer: (B)

7. ……….Paan in indicated after Acchasnehapaan

A) Sheetajal

 B) Madya

C) Kanjee 

D) Ushnajala


Answer: (D)

8. Kewal Ghritapaan is contraindicated in ………Awastha.

A) Pitta 

B) Sam Pitta

C) Pittavat 

D) Pittasthangat vat


Answer: (B)

9. ……….Chikitsa should be done in Sneha Atiyogjanya Vyapadas.

A) Swedan 

B) Santarpan

C) Rukshan 

D) Bruhan


Answer: (C)


10. Takradhara is indicated in………

A) Netrabhishyanda 

B) Kushtha

C) Kaphaj shirorog 

D) Pratishyay


Answer: (B)

Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Featured Post

UPSC Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Question Papers

Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Questions for the year 2019 Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Qu...

Followers

No. of Page Views

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Blog Archive

Search This Blog