MCQs on Panchakarma14



1. In which PanchakarmaprocedureSwedana should be done twice

A) Nasya 

B) Basti

C) Vaman 

D) Raktamoksha


Answer: (A)
 

2. According to Charak How many types of Nasya

A) 2 

B) 5

C) 3 

D) 4


Answer: (B)
 

3. According to Vagbhata How many types of Nasya

A) 2 

B) 3

C) 5 

D) 4


Answer: (B)
 

4. How many types of DhumaNasya

A) 2 

B) 3

C) 5 

D) 4


Answer: (B)
 

5. How many types of Dhumapana

A) 2 

B) 5

C) 3 

D) 4


Answer: (B)
 

6. BruhanNasya can ne done in

A) Ajirna 

B) VatajShirorog

C) Galamay

 D) Raktapitta


Answer: (B)
 

7. Nasya is indicated in

A) Grahani 

B) Udarshool

C) Kushtha 

D) Ardhavbhedak


Answer: (D)
 

8. According to VagbhtaRechanaNasya can ne done in

A) Ajirna 

B) VatajShirorog

C) Galamay 

D) Avabahuk


Answer: (C)
 

9. PradhamanNasyamatra is

A) 1 Tola 

B) 3 mucchuti

C) 3 Tola 

D) 4 Tola


Answer: (B)
 

10. According roSharangadhra ,Shodhan and Stambhan are types of ….. Nasya

A) Avapeedaka 

B) Dhuma

C) Marsh 

D) Nawan


Answer: (A)

Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Featured Post

UPSC Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Question Papers

Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Questions for the year 2019 Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Qu...

Followers

No. of Page Views

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Blog Archive

Search This Blog