MCQs on Interior Decoration and Designing - 6

1:-Which of the following is an artificial source of light ?

A:-Arc lamp
B:-Incandescent lamp 
C:-Discharge lamp
D:-All of these

Correct Answer:- Option-D

2:-Flood lighting is used for which of the following purposes ?

A:-For enhancing the beauty of building at nights 
B:-For illuminating sports stadium
C:-For illuminating show cases 
D:-All of these

Correct Answer:- Option-D

3:-Which is the suitable lamp for street lighting during night ?

A:-Mercury Vapour Lamp 
B:-Sodium Discharge Lamp 
C:-Both 1 and 2
D:-None of these

Correct Answer:- Option-C

4:-In lighting design what is the measure of colour temperature ?

A:-Kelvin 
B:-Watts
C:-Illumination 
D:-Voltage

Correct Answer:- Option-A

5:-What type of lighting is intended to highlight pictures fixed in a wall ?

A:-Task lighting
B:-General lighting 
C:-Accent lighting 
D:-Down lighting

Correct Answer:- Option-C

6:-Semi-indirect lighting scheme is used in which of the given area ?

A:-High ceiling 
B:-Workshop 
C:-Street light
D:-Decoration purpose 

Correct Answer:- Option-D

7:-Who have developed the proportioning system of modular ?

A:-Galileo Galilee 
B:-Le Corbusier 
C:-Archimedes 
D:-Pythagoras

Correct Answer:- Option-B

8:-The notable character of furniture in medieval period is along the border.

A:-Lines
B:-Ornate wood carvings 
C:-Steel bordering
D:-Metal fittings

Correct Answer:- Option-B

9:-Art Nouveau furniture used as graphical ornamentation.

A:-Lines and Curves
B:-Square and Rectangle 
C:-Any geometrical shapes 
D:-Lines only

Correct Answer:- Option-A

10:-Cube is while square is

A:-Symmetry and shape 
B:-Balance and rhythm 
C:-Order and balance 
D:-Form and shape

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Share:

13 comments:

  1. This is very interesting post. your information is very important for me. thanks for sharing. Keep it up. High Temperature Light Fittings

    ReplyDelete
  2. The blog is really informative keep posting and this is an Interesting Blog. Thanks for sharing. Explosion Proof Lighting

    ReplyDelete
  3. I have been searching for such an informative post for many days and it seems my search just ended here. good work. Raytec lights

    ReplyDelete
  4. This is excellent information which is shared by you. This information is meaningful and magnificent for us to increase our knowledge about it. Keep sharing this kind of information. Thank you. Read more info about Raytec lights

    ReplyDelete
  5. This is a good post. Thanks for sharing with us, Excellent work and I really appreciate your work. If you are Searching for High Temperature Light Fittings,we provide all Types of lighting solutions.

    ReplyDelete
  6. You are providing the necessary knowledge Raytec lights.. It is helpful and factual information for us and everyone to increase knowledge. Continue sharing your data. Thanks.

    ReplyDelete
  7. Great post. Articles that have meaningful and insightful comments are more enjoyable, at least to me. Buy High Temperature Light Fittings from leading distributor and supplier of hazardous area and industrial electrical products, visit our site ajv-tech.com

    ReplyDelete
  8. This is really a good source of information, I will often follow it to know more information and expand my knowledge, I think everyone should know it, thanks Best IECEX Approved Lighting provider.

    ReplyDelete
  9. You've provided some very useful information about Explosion Proof Lighting. I'm glad I came into this article because it provides a lot of important information. Thank you for sharing this story with us.

    ReplyDelete
  10. Very resourceful article has been dropped here. You have focused on the whole research methodology and literature content in an excellent way. I was impressed . This is really very good and fantastic to learn. Thanks a lot for sharing information about Paint booth Light Fixtures. Also I would like to put a site that is related to this topic hoping many readers here are looking for more ideas regarding this. Here are methodology dissertation May be helpful for you.

    ReplyDelete
  11. You have given essential data for us. about rustic chandelier lighting, It is excellent and good for everyone. Keep posting always. I am very thankful to you.

    ReplyDelete
  12. Looking for high quality and best perfomence Street Light? Then we are the best for you, who suit your expectations. We have huge experience on this field. We are 100% dedicated to find you VEGASeries Cobra Head Street Light.
    You can buy VEGASeries Cobra Head Street Light here and here are numberius clients buy our products. We are provide only high quality VEGASeries Cobra Head Street Light for you with always customers support.


    If you want to know more, Please check out here - https://kanglight.com/vega-series-led-street-lights/

    ReplyDelete
  13. Your insulation should be eliminated alongside the droppings, as it'll convey a portion of its harmfulness whenever left in your attic. Eliminating old insulation and supplanting it with new ones won't just freed your home from any rat pervasion and form, yet additionally further develop its energy effectiveness and in general air quality. If you want to know more, Please check out here - Attic Insulation

    ReplyDelete

Featured Post

UPSC Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Question Papers

Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Questions for the year 2019 Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Qu...

Followers

No. of Page Views

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Blog Archive

Search This Blog