MCQs on Toxicology - 11

1. In postmortem findings,………smell of the stomach contents emanates in arsenic poisoning.

A) kerosene 
B) garlic
C) no 
D) sweet

Answer: (B)

2. …………………..is a protoplasmic poison.

A) Iodine 
B) Copper
C) Arsenic 
D) Phosphorus

Answer: (D)

3. ………… is a autosomal recessive disorder having error of copper metabolism.

A) Klienfilter’s syndrome 
B) Dawn’s syndrome
C) Wilson’s disease 
D) Pot’s disease

Answer: (C)

4. Which of the following disorder is the result of chronic mercury poisoning?

A) Black foot disease 
B) Menke’s Kinky hair syndrome
C) Pink’s disease 
D) Wilson’s disease

Answer: (C)

5. Constipation and offensive stool are the characteristics in acute………poisoning.

A) lead 
B) mercury
C) arsenic 
D) copper

Answer: (A)

6. Section 375 IPC deals with....

A) Rape 
B) Grievous hurt
C) Murder 
D) Sodomy

Answer: (A)

7. Tribadism is also called as....

A) Lesbianism 
B) Sexual oralism
C) Buccal coitus 
D) Eonism

Answer: (A)

8. Valid consent for sexual intercourse can be given by a female above the age of.....years.

A) 12 
B) 15
C) 16 
D) 18

Answer: (C)

9. Sodomy is punishable under section......IPC.

A) 354 
B) 375
C) 377 
D) 378

Answer: (C)

10. Disulfiram is useful in .............dependence.

A) Alcohol 
B) Heroin
C) Cocaine 
D) Cannabis

Answer: (A)
Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Featured Post

UPSC Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Question Papers

Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Questions for the year 2019 Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Qu...

Followers

No. of Page Views

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Blog Archive

Search This Blog

Follow by Email