MCQs on Panchakarma -29



 

1. How many annakala should be adminestered for Heena Shuddhi

A) 1 

B) 2

C) 3 

D) 4


Answer: (A)
 

2. How many annakala should be adminestered for Madhyama Shuddhi

A) 1

 B) 2

C) 3 

D) 4


Answer: (B)

3. How many annakala should be adminestered for Uttama Shuddhi

A) 1 

B) 2

C) 3 

D) 4


Answer: (C)
 

4. In Mandagni, Krura koshthi rugna, ....................... Ghrit should be given

A) Kshara- Lavan 

B) Mishrak Sneha

C) Pippalyadi Ghrit 

D) Padmakadi Ghrit


Answer: (A)
 

5. Urdhvabhag prabhav is the prabhav of

A) VAMAN AUSHADHI

 B) Basti Aushadhu

C) Nasya Aushadhi

 D) Virechan Aushdhi


Answer: (A)
 

6. Vidalpadak is dose of churna for......

A) Vaman 

B) Virechan

C) Basti 

D) Nasya


Answer: (A)
 

7. Which is ayog lakshan of vaman ?

A) Kandu 

B) Samyak Nidra

C) Bala prapti 

D) Indriya prasannata


Answer: (A)
 

8. Mahavruksha is synonyms of

A) Sudha 

B) Tilwak

C) Trivrutta 

D) Aragvadha


Answer: (A)
 

9. Vaman vyapad according acharya sushruta are?

A) 10 

B) 15

C) 20 

D) 25


Answer: (B)

10. Vaman vyapad accordng charak are?

A) 10

 B) 15

C) 20 

D) 25


Answer: (A)

Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Featured Post

UPSC Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Question Papers

Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Questions for the year 2019 Civil Service Preliminary Paper-1 Previous Year Solved Qu...

Followers

No. of Page Views

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Blog Archive

Search This Blog